1023 Route 146 - 2018 Summer Programs
Stars of Dance LLC - Everyone's a star that deserves a chance to shine!!


4 WEEK EVENING SUMMER SESSION
JULY 10, 2018- AUGUST 2, 2018


Tuesday Studio A
5:00-6:30 Int/Adv Jazz Tech
6:30 - 7:30 Style/Leaps/Turns
Tuesday Studio B
5:00-6:00 Mini Competition Choreo
6:00-6:30- Hip Hop Advanced Beginner 
(Ages 7-11)
6:30-7:30 Jazz Tech Advanced Beginner
(Ages 7-11)
Wednesday Studio A
5:00-6:00 Ballet 2 (Ages 7+)
6:00-7:15 Int/Adv Ballet
7:15-8:15 Int/Adv Contemporary
8:15-8:45 Pointe

Wednesday Studio B
5:00-6:00 Acro 2 - working on walkovers
6:00-6:45 Acro 1 (Ages 6-11)
6:45-7:30 Tap Tech Advanced Beginner
( Ages 7-11)


Thursday Studio A
5:00-6:00 Int/Adv Tap Tech
6:00-8:00 Comp Team Choreo
Thursday Studio B  
5:00-5:30 Creative Movement
(Ages2-4)
5:30-6:30 Tap/Jazz/Ballet Beginner
(Ages 5-7)

EVENING SESSION FEES:
30 MINUTE CLASS: $45
45 MINUTE CLASS: $50
1 HOUR CLASS: $55
+1 HOUR CLASS: $60
MINI COMPANY: $200
COMPETITION TEAM: $250

Beginner: 0-2 Years Experience
Advanced Beginner: 2-6 Years Experience
Int/Adv: 7+ Years Experience


SUMMER DANCE CAMP
AUGUST 6TH - 10TH
AGEST 7-12
$250 INCLUDES BOTTLED WATER, TSHIRT, CRAFTS
(bring your own lunch)






Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
9:00-10:00
Warm Up
Stretch/Condition
10:00-11:00
Tap Technique
11:00-12:00
Hip Hop
12:00-1:00
Lunch/Craft
1:00-2:00
Jazz
2:00-3:00
Ballet
3:00-4:00
Modern
9:00-10:00
Warm Up
Stretch/Condition
10:00-11:00
Tap Technique
11:00-12:00
Turns & Leaps
12:00-1:00
Lunch/Craft
1:00-2:00
Jazz
2:00-3:00
Ballet
3:00-4:00
Modern

9:00-10:00
Warm Up
Stretch/Condition
10:00-11:00
Tap Technique
11:00-12:00
Hip Hop
12:00-1:00
Lunch/Craft
1:00-2:00
Jazz
2:00-3:00
Ballet
3:00-4:00
Modern

9:00-10:00
Warm Up
Stretch/Condition
10:00-11:00
Tap Technique
11:00-12:00
Turns & Leaps
12:00-1:00
Lunch/Craft
1:00-2:00
Jazz
2:00-3:00
Ballet
3:00-4:00
Modern

9:00-10:00
Warm Up
Stretch/Condition
10:00-11:00
Tap Technique
11:00-12:00
Hip Hop
12:00-1:00
Lunch/Craft
1:00-2:00
Jazz
2:00-3:00
Ballet
3:00-4:00
Modern





  


SUMMER DANCE INTENSIVE
INTERMEDIATE/ADVANCE
AGES 11+
$250 INCLUDES BOTTLED WATER, TSHIRT, CRAFTS
(bring your own lunch)





Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
9:00-10:00
Warm Up
Stretch/Condition
10:00-11:00
Contemporary
11:00-12:00
Ballet
12:00-1:00
Lunch/Craft
1:00-2:00
Jazz
2:00-3:00
Tap
3:00-4:00
Musical Theater
9:00-10:00
Warm Up
Stretch/Condition
10:00-11:00
Jazz
11:00-12:00
Ballet
12:00-1:00
Lunch/Craft
1:00-2:00
Turns & Leaps
2:00-3:00
Tap
3:00-4:00
Hip Hop
9:00-10:00
Warm Up
Stretch/Condition
10:00-11:00
Contemporary
11:00-12:00
Ballet
12:00-1:00
Lunch/Craft
1:00-2:00
Jazz
2:00-3:00
Tap
3:00-4:00
Musical Theater
9:00-10:00
Warm Up
Stretch/Condition
10:00-11:00
Jazz
11:00-12:00
Ballet
12:00-1:00
Lunch/Craft
1:00-2:00
Turns & Leaps
2:00-3:00
Tap
3:00-4:00
Hip Hop
9:00-10:00
Warm Up
Stretch/Condition
10:00-11:00
Contemporary
11:00-12:00
Ballet
12:00-1:00
Lunch/Craft
1:00-2:00
Jazz
2:00-3:00
Tap
3:00-4:00
Musical Theater




  

REGISTER BY CLICKING THE LINK BELOW: 

Website Builder provided by  Vistaprint